N/S T-587 LOT 1 HATHAWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T-587 LOT 1 HATHAWAY
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 203/ H/
Acct#
05-072337
Owner
ADDIS WILLIAM R ET UX
Total Market Value
$129,470
Appraisal
$129,470
PID
5578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,260$10,210$129,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,260$10,210$129,470

Owner of Record
OwnerADDIS WILLIAM R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address423 AIR SHAFT ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0646/0561
Sale Date09/01/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADDIS WILLIAM R ET UX$56,000 0646/0561 09/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $136,365
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
OVHOverhang 78 78
BGRBasement Garage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,058 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,058 0
WDKWood Deck 272 0
   4,912 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC0.00 SF$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,210
Appraised Value$10,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,260$10,210$129,470
2023$119,260$10,210$129,470
2022$119,260$10,210$129,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,260$10,210$129,470
2023$119,260$10,210$129,470
2022$119,260$10,210$129,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps