E/S OF T 680
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 680
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 225/ /
Acct#
05-004568
Owner
PRICE DONALD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$67,490
Appraisal
$67,490
PID
5619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,560$10,930$67,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,560$10,930$67,490

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE DONALD S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address109 OLD FERRY RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0237/0085
Sale Date06/19/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRICE DONALD S ET UX$49,000 0237/0085 06/19/2001
TEAGARDEN ROBERT W ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,270
Replacement Cost: $52,261
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 794 794
FHSHalf Story, Finished 794 476
FEPPorch, Enclosed 70 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 794 0
   2,612 1,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,930
Appraised Value$10,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$6401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$10,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,560$10,930$67,490
2023$56,560$10,930$67,490
2022$56,560$10,930$67,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,560$10,930$67,490
2023$56,560$10,930$67,490
2022$56,560$10,930$67,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps