W/S OF T 680
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF T 680
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 242/ /
Acct#
05-003246
Owner
KELLY WILLIAM CHARLES II
Total Market Value
$27,590
Appraisal
$27,590
PID
5658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,950$8,640$27,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,950$8,640$27,590

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY WILLIAM CHARLES II
Co-Owner
Address225 OLD FERRY ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 567/1757
Sale Date06/08/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY WILLIAM CHARLES II$115,000 567/17570006/08/2023
BOWSER HERMAN ET UX$18,900 0152/0526 02/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $49,443
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FHSHalf Story, Finished 944 566
FOPPorch, Open 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
   2,997 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,640
Appraised Value$8,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  242.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$3,9701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,950$8,640$27,590
2023$18,950$8,640$27,590
2022$18,950$8,640$27,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,950$8,640$27,590
2023$18,950$8,640$27,590
2022$18,950$8,640$27,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps