WEST OF T 680 CRUCIBLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF T 680 CRUCIBLE
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 244/ /
Acct#
05-001083
Owner
SMITH BRANDI ET CON
Total Market Value
$7,540
Appraisal
$7,540
PID
5661
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,540$7,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,540$7,540

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH BRANDI ET CON
Co-Owner
Address108 EAST FIRST STREET
P O BOX 342
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 575/1826
Sale Date05/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH BRANDI ET CON$20,000 575/18260005/03/2024
TEAGARDEN RANDY L ET AL$1 564/26710203/10/2023
VRABEL FLORA R ET CON$10,000 0064/0440 12/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $62,348
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,376 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,540
Appraised Value$7,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$7,540$7,540
2023$21,340$7,540$28,880
2022$21,340$7,540$28,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$7,540$7,540
2023$21,340$7,540$28,880
2022$21,340$7,540$28,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps