WEST OF T 680 ON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF T 680 ON
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 247/ /
Acct#
05-000420
Owner
METZ BARBARA ET CON
Total Market Value
$44,018
Appraisal
$44,018
PID
5664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,648$7,370$44,018
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,648$7,370$44,018

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZ BARBARA ET CON
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 81
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$80,340
Certificate
Book & Page 0332/0321
Sale Date09/16/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METZ BARBARA ET CON$80,340 0332/0321 09/16/2005
BOLZ CARL ET UX$1 0618/0529 06/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,062
Replacement Cost: $55,104
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FEPPorch, Enclosed 60 0
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 957 0
   2,275 1,062

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,370
Appraised Value$7,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  648.00 S.F.$1,3601
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$1101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$7681
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$7701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,648$7,370$44,018
2023$36,648$7,370$44,018
2022$36,648$7,370$44,018

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,648$7,370$44,018
2023$36,648$7,370$44,018
2022$36,648$7,370$44,018

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps