S OF SR 1017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S OF SR 1017
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 253/ B/
Acct#
05-005148
Owner
SHEEHAN JESSIE ET CON
Total Market Value
$33,760
Appraisal
$33,770
PID
5672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,810$7,960$33,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,810$7,950$33,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN JESSIE ET CON
Co-Owner
Address506 BOSSES ROAD
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 557/465
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN JESSIE ET CON$155,000 557/4650206/06/2022
THOMAS JUSTIN L$109,900 0504/06620007/21/2017
BRITT FRANK L ET UX$80,000 0384/0503 02/20/2008
GRANUS GENE M ET AL$20,000 0185/0883 05/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $53,389
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
   2,000 836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,950
Appraised Value$7,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  500.00 S.F.$1,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,810$7,960$33,770
2023$25,810$7,960$33,770
2022$25,810$7,960$33,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,810$7,950$33,760
2023$25,810$7,950$33,760
2022$25,810$7,950$33,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps