S OF SR 1017 BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S OF SR 1017 BEING
Tax ID #
05/ 01/ 253/ J/
Acct#
05-001190
Owner
CSANADY GEORGETTE M
Total Market Value
$36,000
Appraisal
$36,000
PID
5680
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,870$8,130$36,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,870$8,130$36,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCSANADY GEORGETTE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 303
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0399/1245
Sale Date09/30/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CSANADY GEORGETTE M$36,000 0399/1245 09/30/2008
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CON DISC CO$2,899 0389/00511204/11/2008
TUTTLE JASON ET UX$56,500 0309/0305 08/20/2004
DICKSON MARIE L$0 0169/0795 04/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $76,943
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
FUSUpper Story, Finished 836 836
FOPPorch, Open 415 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
   2,923 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,130
Appraised Value$8,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$9801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,870$8,130$36,000
2023$27,870$8,130$36,000
2022$27,870$8,130$36,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,870$8,130$36,000
2023$27,870$8,130$36,000
2022$27,870$8,130$36,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps