EAST OF T674 PORTAL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF T674 PORTAL
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 101/ /
Acct#
05-003365
Owner
LAUREL POINT CEMETERY ASSN
Total Market Value
$21,310
Appraisal
$21,310
PID
5712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$18,110$21,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$18,110$21,310

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUREL POINT CEMETERY ASSN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 325
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0454/2774
Sale Date10/18/2012
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAUREL POINT CEMETERY ASSN$0 0454/27742010/18/2012
ASSOCIATION FOR RESTORATION$0 0169/1218 04/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeTF6
DescriptionTF VAC MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,110
Appraised Value$18,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  800.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,200$18,110$21,310
2023$3,200$18,110$21,310
2022$3,200$18,110$21,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,200$18,110$21,310
2023$3,200$18,110$21,310
2022$3,200$18,110$21,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps