E/S OF T 674
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 674
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 102/ A/
Acct#
05-003687
Owner
ELEANOR RALSTON
Total Market Value
$29,090
Appraisal
$29,090
PID
5715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,900$10,190$29,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,900$10,190$29,090

Owner of Record
OwnerELEANOR RALSTON
Co-Owner
AddressC/O EDWARD SIMYAK
403 NORTH MARKET STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0587/0813
Sale Date07/24/1973
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELEANOR RALSTON$0 0587/0813 07/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $49,558
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 407 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   2,975 972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,190
Appraised Value$10,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  192.00 S.F.$2301
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  576.00 S.F.$1,7301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,900$10,190$29,090
2023$18,900$10,190$29,090
2022$18,900$10,190$29,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,900$10,190$29,090
2023$18,900$10,190$29,090
2022$18,900$10,190$29,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps