W/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 122/ /
Acct#
05-002948
Owner
WHIPKEY STUART W ET AL
Total Market Value
$21,970
Appraisal
$21,970
PID
5757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,640$18,330$21,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,640$18,330$21,970

Owner of Record
OwnerWHIPKEY STUART W ET AL
Co-Owner
Address214 S PINE ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 573/751
Sale Date01/25/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHIPKEY STUART W ET AL$1 573/7510201/25/2024
WHIPKEY SHERRI$21,000 0184/12490004/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeAG3
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.99
Frontage1082
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,330
Appraised Value$18,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  720.00 S.F.$2,3801
CRIBCRIB  360.00 SF$4501
LNTLEAN-TO  900.00 S.F.$8101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,640$18,330$21,970
2023$3,640$18,330$21,970
2022$3,640$18,330$21,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,640$18,330$21,970
2023$3,640$18,330$21,970
2022$3,640$18,330$21,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps