W/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 122/ C/
Acct#
05-005169
Owner
SHEA LEROY ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$54,880
Appraisal
$54,880
PID
5760
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,070$6,810$54,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,070$6,810$54,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA LEROY ROBERT ET UX
Co-Owner
Address715 N EIGHTY EIGHT RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0636/0251
Sale Date06/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEA LEROY ROBERT ET UX$0 0636/0251 06/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $75,526
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,350 810
FEPPorch, Enclosed 396 0
FOPPorch, Open 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,350 0
WDKWood Deck 67 0
   4,803 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC676.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage227
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,810
Appraised Value$6,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  1344.00 S.F.$1,0101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$1801
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,070$6,810$54,880
2023$48,070$6,810$54,880
2022$48,070$6,810$54,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,070$6,810$54,880
2023$48,070$6,810$54,880
2022$48,070$6,810$54,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps