E/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 136/ /
Acct#
05-000768
Owner
SNYDER JEREMIE S AND PAMELA A TRUST
Total Market Value
$124,880
Appraisal
$165,390
PID
5786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,540$59,850$165,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,540$19,340$124,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER JEREMIE S AND PAMELA A TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 147
BEALLSVILLE, PA 15313
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 552/2975
Sale Date12/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNYDER JEREMIE S AND PAMELA A TRUST$600,000 552/29750012/28/2021
PHILLIPS PENELOPE M$1 549/7970208/12/2021
PHILLIPS RICHARD A$0 0481/01340804/24/2015
PHILLIPS RICHARD A$70,000 0033/0885 12/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $90,165
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 946 946
AGAAttached Garage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 304 0
   3,146 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)107.6
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,340
Appraised Value$59,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  2320.00 S.F.$3,8301
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$1801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  150.00 S.F.$2301
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  1500.00 S.F.$5,2501
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  832.00 S.F.$2,3301
BRN2BARN 3 SIDE  1800.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  1800.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,540$59,850$165,390
2023$105,540$59,850$165,390
2022$105,540$59,850$165,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,540$19,340$124,880
2023$105,540$19,340$124,880
2022$105,540$19,340$124,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps