E/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 143/ /
Acct#
05-000528
Owner
WADE JAY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$157,340
Appraisal
$157,340
PID
5806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,430$24,910$157,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,430$24,910$157,340

Owner of Record
OwnerWADE JAY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address322 N EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0438/3167
Sale Date04/27/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WADE JAY L ET UX$0 0438/31670304/27/2011
WADE JAY L$53,300 0289/0219 10/07/2003
MANKEY WILLIAM ALAN$50,000 0228/0447 12/07/2000
BROWN LEONARD L ET UX$0 0588/0415 08/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $70,919
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BGRBasement Garage 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
WDKWood Deck 296 0
   2,648 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.59
Frontage28
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,910
Appraised Value$24,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1860.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  144.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  1800.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,430$24,910$157,340
2023$132,430$24,910$157,340
2022$132,430$24,910$157,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,430$24,910$157,340
2023$132,430$24,910$157,340
2022$132,430$24,910$157,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps