E/S OF SR 0088
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0088
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 148/ D/
Acct#
05-073929
Owner
CLOSSEY KEVIN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$82,670
Appraisal
$82,670
PID
5825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,380$12,290$82,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,380$12,290$82,670

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOSSEY KEVIN F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address356 NORTH EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 527/4128
Sale Date07/24/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOSSEY KEVIN F ET UX$239,000 527/41280007/24/2019
GUTHRIE DARYL W ET UX$41,000 0629/0682 08/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $86,364
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 856 514
FEPPorch, Enclosed 444 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 856 0
WDKWood Deck 81 0
   4,101 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage62
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,290
Appraised Value$12,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 512.00 S.F.$01
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  864.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,380$12,290$82,670
2023$70,380$12,290$82,670
2022$70,380$12,290$82,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,380$12,290$82,670
2023$70,380$12,290$82,670
2022$70,380$12,290$82,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps