AT INTERSECTION OF T 559
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF T 559
Tax ID #
05/ 02/ 151/ /
Acct#
05-001861
Owner
RUSSELL ROBERT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$91,820
Appraisal
$134,170
PID
5836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,060$80,110$134,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,060$37,760$91,820

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL ROBERT P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address379 HARTS RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$303,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0264/0135
Sale Date09/30/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL ROBERT P ET UX$303,000 0264/0135 09/30/2002
CLOVIS JAMES M ET UX$0 0207/1283 07/30/1999
CLOVIS JAMES M ET UX$0 0207/1283  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $77,117
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,509 1,509
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,341 1,341
FOPPorch, Open 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,341 0
   4,497 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)130.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$37,760
Appraised Value$80,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  736.00 S.F.$8101
BTH1BATH HSE  196.00 S.F.$1601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  208.00 S.F.$1001
BRN1BARN 1ST  1664.00 S.F.$4,5801
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  720.00 S.F$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,060$80,110$134,170
2023$54,060$80,110$134,170
2022$54,060$80,110$134,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,060$37,760$91,820
2023$54,060$37,760$91,820
2022$54,060$37,760$91,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps