W/S SR 1006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 1006
Tax ID #
05/ 03/ 108/ B/
Acct#
05-071075
Owner
ORTIZ HENRY ET AL
Total Market Value
$52,990
Appraisal
$52,990
PID
5872
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,530$15,460$52,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,530$15,460$52,990

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ HENRY ET AL
Co-Owner
Address394 CEYLON ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 531/179
Sale Date10/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ HENRY ET AL$40,000 531/1790010/17/2019
ANDREW SWESTYN JR ET UX$750 0592/0225 04/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $51,309
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet/hardwo
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,196 2,196
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
   2,532 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.70
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,460
Appraised Value$15,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  150.00 S.F.$1801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  400.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$2501
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  960.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,530$15,460$52,990
2023$37,530$15,460$52,990
2022$37,530$15,460$52,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,530$15,460$52,990
2023$37,530$15,460$52,990
2022$37,530$15,460$52,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps