ON OAK AVE T-747
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON OAK AVE T-747
Tax ID #
05/ 03/ 127/ /
Acct#
05-000152
Owner
BAIR MILDRED A ET CON
Total Market Value
$45,490
Appraisal
$45,490
PID
5905
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,970$22,520$45,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,970$22,520$45,490

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIR MILDRED A ET CON
Co-Owner
Address101 OAK AVE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0562/0274
Sale Date08/21/1970
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAIR MILDRED A ET CON$0 0562/0274 08/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $48,236
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FATAttic, Finished 896 179
FEPPorch, Enclosed 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,208 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,520
Appraised Value$22,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  112.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$1,0601
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  231.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,970$22,520$45,490
2023$22,970$22,520$45,490
2022$22,970$22,520$45,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,970$22,520$45,490
2023$22,970$22,520$45,490
2022$22,970$22,520$45,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps