E/S SR 1019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 1019
Tax ID #
05/ 03/ 136/ A/
Acct#
05-071431
Owner
DECKER ERNEST R ET UX
Total Market Value
$12,630
Appraisal
$12,630
PID
5920
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,670$8,960$12,630
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,670$8,960$12,630

Owner of Record
OwnerDECKER ERNEST R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address238 GREEN VALLEY RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0596/0648
Sale Date12/01/1974
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECKER ERNEST R ET UX$5,000 0596/0648 12/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $11,461
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FEPPorch, Enclosed 324 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,224 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,960
Appraised Value$8,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,670$8,960$12,630
2023$3,670$8,960$12,630
2022$3,670$8,960$12,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,670$8,960$12,630
2023$3,670$8,960$12,630
2022$3,670$8,960$12,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps