ON SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0021
Tax ID #
05/ 03/ 199/ A/
Acct#
05-079335
Owner
RICKY JARRELL
Total Market Value
$45,460
Appraisal
$45,460
PID
6113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,850$7,610$45,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,850$7,610$45,460

Owner of Record
OwnerRICKY JARRELL
Co-Owner
Address1635 EAST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 568/2903
Sale Date07/22/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICKY JARRELL$72,000 568/29032207/22/2023
JAQUAY MARY ELIZABETH ET CON$48,000 0501/25600004/13/2017
RICH HARRY A AND MARION K LIVING TRUST$0 0479/13650204/20/2015
RICH HARRY A ET UX$0 0458/27910304/15/2013
RICH SCOTT RAYFIELD LIVING TRUST$0 0293/04190311/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $39,997
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,026 0
   2,124 1,026
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 224
Replacement Cost: $8,634
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,630
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 224 224
   224 224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage169
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,610
Appraised Value$7,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  140.00 S.F.$2801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  476.00 S.F.$6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,850$7,610$45,460
2023$16,900$7,610$24,510
2022$16,900$7,610$24,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,850$7,610$45,460
2023$16,900$7,610$24,510
2022$16,900$7,610$24,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps