S/S OF SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 0021
Tax ID #
05/ 03/ 202/ A/
Acct#
05-081736
Owner
DECKER DONALD RYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$71,700
Appraisal
$81,080
PID
6117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$13,680$81,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,400$4,300$71,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDECKER DONALD RYAN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address229 DECKER RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0156/1062
Sale Date06/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECKER DONALD RYAN ET UX$0 0156/1062 06/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $69,483
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,408 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.35
Frontage472
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,300
Appraised Value$13,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$13,680$81,080
2023$67,400$13,680$81,080
2022$67,400$13,680$81,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,400$4,300$71,700
2023$67,400$4,300$71,700
2022$67,400$4,300$71,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps