W/S OF SR 1006 LOT 3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF SR 1006 LOT 3
Tax ID #
05/ 03/ 301/ /
Acct#
05-001349
Owner
JOHNSON NAVOSHA LEA ET CON
Total Market Value
$54,210
Appraisal
$54,210
PID
6138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,040$11,170$54,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,040$11,170$54,210

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON NAVOSHA LEA ET CON
Co-Owner
Address382 CEYLON ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0504/2510
Sale Date08/08/2017
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON NAVOSHA LEA ET CON$129,000 0504/25100908/08/2017
DEEMS ROBERT C ET UX$0 0498/36210802/06/2017
DEEMS ROBERT C$72,000 0286/0773 08/27/2003
DEEMS ROBERT C$0 0310/04690303/09/2003
VIRGILI DAMIAN T ET UX$48,390 0229/0402 01/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $55,521
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FOPPorch, Open 516 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   2,724 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage70
Depth155
Total Market Land$11,170
Appraised Value$11,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$2,5901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,040$11,170$54,210
2023$43,040$11,170$54,210
2022$41,780$11,170$52,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,040$11,170$54,210
2023$43,040$11,170$54,210
2022$41,780$11,170$52,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps