N/S OF 515
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF 515
Tax ID #
05/ 04/ 109/ A/
Acct#
05-079872
Owner
MEADOWS NATHANIEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$95,350
Appraisal
$114,450
PID
6179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,190$34,260$114,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,190$15,160$95,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADOWS NATHANIEL J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address271 CREES RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0374/0604
Sale Date08/23/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEADOWS NATHANIEL J ET UX$0 0374/06040308/23/2007
MEADOWS BOBBIE ET UX$20,000 0122/0632 11/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $89,197
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
AGAAttached Garage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
OBYOpen Breezeway 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,600 0
   4,330 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,160
Appraised Value$34,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2304.00 S.F.$7,8301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,190$34,260$114,450
2023$80,190$34,260$114,450
2022$80,190$34,260$114,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,190$15,160$95,350
2023$80,190$15,160$95,350
2022$80,190$15,160$95,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps