INTER T-497 & T-622
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER T-497 & T-622
Tax ID #
05/ 04/ 136/ F/
Acct#
05-073037
Owner
KNETZER JEFFREY P ET UX
Total Market Value
$64,850
Appraisal
$77,430
PID
6218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,870$14,560$77,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,870$1,980$64,850

Owner of Record
OwnerKNETZER JEFFREY P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address260 BLAKER RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$109,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0459/3555
Sale Date06/12/2013
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNETZER JEFFREY P ET UX$109,000 0459/35550306/12/2013
KNETZER KENNETH M ET UX$10,000 0620/0420 09/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $71,400
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FOPPorch, Open 49 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,456 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   3,231 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,980
Appraised Value$14,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  750.00 S.F.$1,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,870$14,560$77,430
2023$62,870$14,560$77,430
2022$62,870$14,560$77,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,870$1,980$64,850
2023$62,870$1,980$64,850
2022$62,870$1,980$64,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps