ON SR 2017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 2017
Tax ID #
05/ 05/ 102/ /
Acct#
05-004846
Owner
GRIBBLE ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$178,820
Appraisal
$178,820
PID
6239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,730$173,090$178,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,730$173,090$178,820

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIBBLE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address2137 PEACE RIDGE COURT
GREENVILLE, NC 27834
Sale Price$14,544
Certificate
Book & Page 0611/0536
Sale Date09/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIBBLE ANTHONY$14,544 0611/0536 09/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,843
Replacement Cost: $80,611
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,336 1,336
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
STPStoop 44 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,336 0
   4,343 2,843

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeIN3R
DescriptionIND LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)127.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$173,090
Appraised Value$173,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1736.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  682.00 S.F.$01
CRIBCRIB  646.00 SF$01
LNTLEAN-TO  286.00 S.F.$01
QNCQUANSET  896.00 SF$5,7301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,730$173,090$178,820
2023$5,730$173,090$178,820
2022$5,730$173,090$178,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,730$173,090$178,820
2023$5,730$173,090$178,820
2022$5,730$173,090$178,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps