E/S OF T 632
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 632
Tax ID #
05/ 05/ 127/ /
Acct#
05-000423
Owner
LIPSCOMB KENNETH F ET UX
Total Market Value
$16,320
Appraisal
$39,550
PID
6284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,100$25,450$39,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,100$2,220$16,320

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPSCOMB KENNETH F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address469 LAUREL RUN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0089/0515
Sale Date05/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPSCOMB KENNETH F ET UX$0 0089/0515 05/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $15,317
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
   1,100 980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MT
Description4 MID YLD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,220
Appraised Value$25,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,100$25,450$39,550
2023$14,100$25,450$39,550
2022$14,100$25,450$39,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,100$2,220$16,320
2023$14,100$2,220$16,320
2022$14,100$2,220$16,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps