N/S OF T 499
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 499
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 105/ /
Acct#
05-003906
Owner
SKILES RUSSELL
Total Market Value
$7,960
Appraisal
$7,960
PID
6332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,960$7,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,960$7,960

Owner of Record
OwnerSKILES RUSSELL
Co-Owner
Address117 WAHULA ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 568/3165
Sale Date07/28/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKILES RUSSELL$1,000 568/31652207/28/2023
GAZES SHERI$75,000 563/5600001/06/2023
SHAFFER RONALD E$0 0586/0813 06/07/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $57,921
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
OVHOverhang 56 56
FOPPorch, Open 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 976 0
WDKWood Deck 504 0
   3,048 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,960
Appraised Value$7,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  162.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  266.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$7,960$7,960
2023$56,380$7,960$64,340
2022$56,380$7,960$64,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$7,960$7,960
2023$56,380$7,960$64,340
2022$56,380$7,960$64,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps