N/S T-499
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S T-499
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 123/ E/
Acct#
05-070743
Owner
CORSO TRAVIS
Total Market Value
$56,650
Appraisal
$56,650
PID
6365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,050$9,600$56,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,050$9,600$56,650

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSO TRAVIS
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CITIZENS ONE HOME LOANS
P O BOX 9220
COPPELL , TX 75019
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 546/3578
Sale Date05/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORSO TRAVIS $140,000 546/35780005/14/2021
WRIGHT HERBERT C ET UX$135,000 0455/11450011/14/2012
BREAKIRON J HENRY ET UX$2,000 0633/0615 02/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $51,633
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKWood Deck 165 0
   1,925 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,600
Appraised Value$9,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  468.00 S.F.$9801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,050$9,600$56,650
2023$47,050$9,600$56,650
2022$47,050$9,600$56,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,050$9,600$56,650
2023$47,050$9,600$56,650
2022$47,050$9,600$56,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps