N/S OF T 499
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF T 499
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 127/ A/
Acct#
05-004309
Owner
SOVA ROBERT E
Total Market Value
$94,810
Appraisal
$94,810
PID
6376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,160$10,650$94,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,160$10,650$94,810

Owner of Record
OwnerSOVA ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address140 LIVEASY RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0061/0989
Sale Date09/01/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOVA ROBERT E$0 0061/0989 09/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $50,446
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,790
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
   2,496 928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,650
Appraised Value$10,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  256.00 S.F.$6401
TRLTRAILERL 264.00 SF$1,0601
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  4140.00 S.F.$49,2701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,160$10,650$94,810
2023$84,160$10,650$94,810
2022$84,160$10,650$94,810

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,160$10,650$94,810
2023$84,160$10,650$94,810
2022$84,160$10,650$94,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps