SR 1027
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 1027
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 138/ A/
Acct#
05-078647
Owner
POLHEMUS CHRISTOPHER C ET UX
Total Market Value
$214,320
Appraisal
$277,410
PID
6392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,990$104,420$277,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,990$41,330$214,320

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLHEMUS CHRISTOPHER C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address129 RUTTER LANE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0131/0783
Sale Date07/07/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLHEMUS CHRISTOPHER C ET UX$0 0131/0783 07/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $63,176
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUSUpper Story, Finished 856 856
FOPPorch, Open 474 0
   2,686 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)108.5
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$41,330
Appraised Value$104,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLTPOULTRY HSE  140.00 SF$3901
BTH1BATH HSE  247.00 S.F.$4901
LNTLEAN-TO  178.00 S.F.$1301
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$7601
BRN1BARN 1ST  580.00 S.F.$9601
BRN4BARN HORSE  864.00 S.F.$10,3701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,990$104,420$277,410
2023$172,990$104,420$277,410
2022$172,990$104,420$277,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,990$41,330$214,320
2023$172,990$41,330$214,320
2022$172,990$41,330$214,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps