S/S OF T 686
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF T 686
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 141/ /
Acct#
05-002798
Owner
BOORD HELEN M
Total Market Value
$85,420
Appraisal
$85,420
PID
6395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,020$17,400$85,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,020$17,400$85,420

Owner of Record
OwnerBOORD HELEN M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 235
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0162/0427
Sale Date10/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOORD HELEN M$4,000 0162/0427 10/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $69,352
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVHOverhang 42 42
FOPPorch, Open 424 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   1,978 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV0.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,400
Appraised Value$17,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$9,0701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,020$17,400$85,420
2023$68,020$17,400$85,420
2022$68,020$17,400$85,420

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,020$17,400$85,420
2023$68,020$17,400$85,420
2022$68,020$17,400$85,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps