E/S OF SR 0088 LOTS 1-2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0088 LOTS 1-2
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 147/ B/
Acct#
05-004491
Owner
BALLONE RITA MARIE
Total Market Value
$95,430
Appraisal
$95,430
PID
6418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,360$16,070$95,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,360$16,070$95,430

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLONE RITA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address750 SOUTH EIGHTY-EIGHT ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0513/2267
Sale Date04/25/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLONE RITA MARIE$180,000 0513/22670004/25/2018
BARNHART WILLIAM W ET UX$93,500 0182/1083 03/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $88,945
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
FOPPorch, Open 66 0
PTOPatio 84 0
STPStoop 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,507 0
   3,234 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$9001
FBM2FIN BSMT REC753.50 SF$2,2601
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage233
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,070
Appraised Value$16,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,360$16,070$95,430
2023$79,360$16,070$95,430
2022$79,360$16,070$95,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,360$16,070$95,430
2023$79,360$16,070$95,430
2022$79,360$16,070$95,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps