GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
S/S OF T-683
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
S/S OF T-683
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 154/ B/
Acct#
05-001274
Owner
LEWIS EMMA RAE ET AL
Total Market Value
$18,280
Appraisal
$18,280
PID
6433
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
Owner of Record
Owner
LEWIS EMMA RAE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address
416 GLADES RUN ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price
$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page
539/2076
Sale Date
09/18/2020
Instrument
20
LEWIS EMMA RAE ET AL
$150,000
539/2076
20
09/18/2020
MILLER BARRY L
$59,000
0286/0033
99
08/22/2003
DUDLEY FAMILY TRUST
$0
0233/0119
02/02/2001
DUDLEY DONALD A ET UX
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
RE3V
Description
RES. LB MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8.72
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$16,920
Appraised Value
$16,920
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
468.00 S.F.
$1,170
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
126.00 S.F.
$190
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
2023
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
2022
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
2023
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
2022
$1,360
$16,920
$18,280
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps