E/S T 666
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T 666
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 168/ A/
Acct#
05-072899
Owner
MCKENZIE EMMETT C ET UX
Total Market Value
$197,390
Appraisal
$197,390
PID
6477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,780$18,610$197,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,780$18,610$197,390

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENZIE EMMETT C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address346 NESMITH ROAD
PO BOX 303
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0442/2856
Sale Date09/29/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENZIE EMMETT C ET UX$0 0442/28560309/29/2011
MC KENZIE EMMETT C$25,500 0340/08850302/17/2006
MC KENZIE EMMETT C ET AL$38,000 0322/1125 05/06/2005
WALKER CHRISTINA ET CON$19,000 0263/0878 09/19/2002
HALVERSON DAVIDA$0 0200/0325  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $16,287
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   1,056 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,610
Appraised Value$18,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  200.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  792.00 S.F.$9901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$8,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,780$18,610$197,390
2023$178,780$18,610$197,390
2022$178,780$18,610$197,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,780$18,610$197,390
2023$178,780$18,610$197,390
2022$178,780$18,610$197,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps