W/S SR 2019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 2019
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 175/ J/
Acct#
05-001888
Owner
STOCKETT DANA G JR
Total Market Value
$50,070
Appraisal
$50,070
PID
6499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,260$7,810$50,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,260$7,810$50,070

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKETT DANA G JR
Co-Owner
Address676 CEYLON ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0320/0159
Sale Date02/23/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCKETT DANA G JR$92,500 0320/0159 02/23/2005
HARRIS HARRY W ET UX$35,000 0046/0400 03/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $59,484
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 842 842
FHSHalf Story, Finished 842 505
FOPPorch, Open 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,098 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,810
Appraised Value$7,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,260$7,810$50,070
2023$42,260$7,810$50,070
2022$42,260$7,810$50,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,260$7,810$50,070
2023$42,260$7,810$50,070
2022$42,260$7,810$50,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps