E/S OF T-678
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T-678
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 175/ P/
Acct#
05-072726
Owner
SUMEY BRIAN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$67,280
Appraisal
$67,280
PID
6505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,330$6,950$67,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,330$6,950$67,280

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMEY BRIAN K ET UX
Co-Owner
Address782 TURKEY KNOB RD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0131/1059
Sale Date07/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMEY BRIAN K ET UX$0 0131/1059 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $19,713
Building Percent Good: 14
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
   1,136 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,950
Appraised Value$6,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,330$6,950$67,280
2023$60,330$6,950$67,280
2022$60,330$6,950$67,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,330$6,950$67,280
2023$60,330$6,950$67,280
2022$60,330$6,950$67,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps