E/S PAISLEY IND PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S PAISLEY IND PARK RD
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 190/ C/
Acct#
05-071491
Owner
STAHLS SPECIAL PROJECTS INC
Total Market Value
$1,079,090
Appraisal
$1,079,090
PID
6558
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,820$72,270$1,079,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,820$72,270$1,079,090

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHLS SPECIAL PROJECTS INC
Co-Owner
Address1 PAISLEY PARK
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0249/0782
Sale Date01/17/2002
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAHLS SPECIAL PROJECTS INC$300,000 0249/07822201/17/2002
MARMON CORPORATION$0 0234/0944 04/30/2001
LONG-AIRDOX CO$90,000 0117/0455  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 52,980
Replacement Cost: $1,005,348
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseIND LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:TK0I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 29,128 29,128
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 20,273 16,218
AOFOffice, (Average) 7,634 7,634
CANCanopy 1,440 0
   58,475 52,980
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 27,614
Replacement Cost: $526,269
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,510
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseIND LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths6
1st Floor Use:TK0I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 18,048 14,438
BASFirst Floor 13,176 13,176
CANCanopy 4,072 0
   35,296 27,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT5000.00 S.F.$2,6601
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT7200.00 S.F.$4,4101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeIN3C
DescriptionIND LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$72,270
Appraised Value$72,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  4000.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$902,645$72,270$974,915
2023$798,480$72,270$870,750
2022$695,330$72,270$767,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$902,650$72,270$974,920
2023$798,480$72,270$870,750
2022$695,330$72,270$767,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps