S/S OF SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 0021
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 223/ A/
Acct#
05-004107
Owner
SHULTZ JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$21,620
Appraisal
$21,620
PID
6597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,990$9,630$21,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,990$9,630$21,620

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULTZ JOHN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address2506 EAST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAAY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$40,500
Certificate
Book & Page 574/2766
Sale Date03/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHULTZ JOHN ET AL $40,500 574/27660003/19/2024
KUSHNER CAROL A$1 561/14340210/06/2022
KUSHNER CAROL A ET AL$10,000 0151/0406 01/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $10,176
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
   708 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage140
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,630
Appraised Value$9,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TRLTRAILERL 672.00 SF$4,0301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  624.00 S.F.$3,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,990$9,630$21,620
2023$8,870$10,280$19,150
2022$8,870$10,280$19,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,990$9,630$21,620
2023$8,870$10,280$19,150
2022$8,870$10,280$19,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps