N/S OF PA TR 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PA TR 21
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 226/ /
Acct#
05-000558
Owner
FRANKS MICHAEL S SR
Total Market Value
$30,720
Appraisal
$30,720
PID
6606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,480$10,240$30,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,480$10,240$30,720

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKS MICHAEL S SR
Co-Owner
Address2467 E ROY FURMAN HWY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0471/2977
Sale Date08/11/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANKS MICHAEL S SR$0 0471/29770208/11/2014
FRANKS GRANT E ET UX$3,500 0606/0619 06/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $20,802
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
   1,560 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage101
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,240
Appraised Value$10,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  224.00 S.F.$1,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,480$10,240$30,720
2023$20,480$10,240$30,720
2022$20,480$10,240$30,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,480$10,240$30,720
2023$20,480$10,240$30,720
2022$20,480$10,240$30,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps