N/S OF SR 2024
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 2024
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 230/ /
Acct#
05-002741
Owner
HUGHES JOHN
Total Market Value
$36,970
Appraisal
$36,970
PID
6611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,160$10,810$36,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,160$10,810$36,970

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES JOHN
Co-Owner
Address269 LITTLE CHICAGO ROAD
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$53,502
Certificate
Book & Page 534/3159
Sale Date03/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES JOHN $53,502 534/31590003/02/2020
DOMOVICH ROBERT A$0 0242/0814 02/21/2001
DOMOVICH CLARENCE G ET UX$6,350 0598/0444 03/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1874
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $56,278
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,199 1,199
FUSUpper Story, Finished 718 718
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
   2,061 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,810
Appraised Value$10,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  667.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,160$10,810$36,970
2023$26,160$10,810$36,970
2022$26,160$10,810$36,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,160$10,810$36,970
2023$26,160$10,810$36,970
2022$26,160$10,810$36,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps