E/S OF SS 0088 LOT 12
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SS 0088 LOT 12
Tax ID #
05/ 06/ 311/ /
Acct#
05-001341
Owner
KNESTRICK CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$11,050
Appraisal
$11,050
PID
6619
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,760$9,290$11,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,760$9,290$11,050

Owner of Record
OwnerKNESTRICK CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 229
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0391/0260
Sale Date06/13/2008
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNESTRICK CHRISTINA$0 0391/02609906/13/2008
VISNESKY RALPH D$165 0595/0185 08/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $11,466
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   876 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth135
Total Market Land$9,290
Appraised Value$9,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$1,7601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,760$9,290$11,050
2023$1,760$9,290$11,050
2022$1,760$9,290$11,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,760$9,290$11,050
2023$1,760$9,290$11,050
2022$1,760$9,290$11,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps