S/S OF SR 1006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 1006
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 121/ /
Acct#
05-000341
Owner
MALINOSKY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$46,970
Appraisal
$46,970
PID
6678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,050$14,920$46,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,050$14,920$46,970

Owner of Record
OwnerMALINOSKY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address651-A BROWNS FERRY ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0452/3500
Sale Date08/09/2012
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALINOSKY PROPERTIES LLC$45,000 0452/3500 08/09/2012
BISHOP GLADYS$0 0394/0147 09/28/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 823
Replacement Cost: $50,652
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 823 823
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
PTOPatio 116 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 823 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 823 0
   2,625 823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4501
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV0.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$14,920
Appraised Value$14,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$2,3101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  300.00 S.F.$8301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,050$14,920$46,970
2023$32,050$14,920$46,970
2022$32,050$14,920$46,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,050$14,920$46,970
2023$32,050$14,920$46,970
2022$32,050$14,920$46,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps