WEST OF T-668
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF T-668
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 155/ /
Acct#
05-004001
Owner
LAWRENCE JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$49,020
Appraisal
$49,020
PID
6748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,470$10,550$49,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,470$10,550$49,020

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE JAMES ET AL
Co-Owner
Address127 STEVENSON LANE
CARMICHAELS, OH 15320
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 561/3911
Sale Date10/17/2022
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE JAMES ET AL$80,000 561/39110910/17/2022
ROSS DANIEL F ET AL$0 0483/23870208/14/2015
ROSS DANIEL F ET AL$0 0354/10410310/05/2006
ROSS LAWRENCE ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $64,725
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FOPPorch, Open 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
WDKWood Deck 340 0
   2,836 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,550
Appraised Value$10,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$2,4201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,470$10,550$49,020
2023$38,470$10,550$49,020
2022$38,470$10,550$49,020

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,470$10,550$49,020
2023$38,470$10,550$49,020
2022$38,470$10,550$49,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps