E/S OF SINGLE ST LOT 5 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SINGLE ST LOT 5 &
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 306/ /
Acct#
05-004145
Owner
YAKOPOVICH PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$104,400
Appraisal
$104,400
PID
6831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,650$9,750$104,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,650$9,750$104,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYAKOPOVICH PAUL ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ROCKET MORTGAGE LLC
P O BOX 6577
CAROL STREAM, IL 60197
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 572/3298
Sale Date01/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YAKOPOVICH PAUL ET UX$250,000 572/32980001/09/2024
WHITEMAN ANDREW T$211,000 518/31260008/28/2018
PRATT CORY ALLEN ET UX$225,000 0456/07760012/21/2012
WHIPKEY JASON E ET UX$9,930 0225/07970310/06/2000
DONTO CONTRACTING INC$15,000 0213/0632 01/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $93,646
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
AGAAttached Garage 575 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
   3,447 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100
Total Market Land$9,750
Appraised Value$9,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,650$9,750$104,400
2023$94,650$9,750$104,400
2022$94,650$9,750$104,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,650$9,750$104,400
2023$94,650$9,750$104,400
2022$94,650$9,750$104,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps