W/S SINGLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SINGLE ST
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 321/ B/
Acct#
05-074589
Owner
LAGOJDA PAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$29,180
Appraisal
$29,180
PID
6845
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,970$8,210$29,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,970$8,210$29,180

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGOJDA PAUL ET AL
Co-Owner
Address5 SINGLE STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0481/3675
Sale Date05/29/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGOJDA PAUL ET AL$0 0481/36750205/29/2015
LAGOJDA PAUL$0 0061/0241 08/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $22,454
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FOPPorch, Open 164 0
   1,524 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2T
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,210
Appraised Value$8,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  575.00 S.F.$4,8301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,970$8,210$29,180
2023$20,970$8,210$29,180
2022$20,970$8,210$29,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,970$8,210$29,180
2023$20,970$8,210$29,180
2022$20,970$8,210$29,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps