E/S OF LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF LIBERTY ST
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 323/ /
Acct#
05-000459
Owner
LEWIS EMILY ET AL
Total Market Value
$73,555
Appraisal
$309,670
PID
6847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,520$14,150$309,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,405$14,150$73,555

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS EMILY ET AL
Co-Owner
Address117 LIBERTY STREET
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 577/273
Sale Date07/09/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS EMILY ET AL$1 577/2730207/09/2024
LEWIS MICHAEL A ET UX$15,000 0469/24910004/30/2014
BRADY RHODA F$0 0212/0766 06/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 4,100
Replacement Cost: $295,521
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,700 1,700
AGAAttached Garage 4,300 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,780 0
   10,180 4,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo