LOT 3 SUBURBAN ACRES PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 3 SUBURBAN ACRES PLAN
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 603/ /
Acct#
05-074412
Owner
LONG MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$81,690
Appraisal
$81,690
PID
6906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,620$15,070$81,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,620$15,070$81,690

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG MARK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address101 SUBURBAN ACRES
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0656/0774
Sale Date08/01/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONG MARK ET UX$15,500 0656/0774 08/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $71,704
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FCPCarport 676 0
FOPPorch, Open 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
   4,132 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC672.00 SF$2,1201
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage192
Depth220
Total Market Land$15,070
Appraised Value$15,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$7701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,620$15,070$81,690
2023$66,620$15,070$81,690
2022$66,620$15,070$81,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,620$15,070$81,690
2023$66,620$15,070$81,690
2022$66,620$15,070$81,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps