LOT 9 SUBURBAN ACRES PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 9 SUBURBAN ACRES PLAN
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 609/ /
Acct#
05-074418
Owner
WOLFE DOUG R
Total Market Value
$120,320
Appraisal
$120,320
PID
6912
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,510$19,810$120,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,510$19,810$120,320

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE DOUG R
Co-Owner
Address117 SUBURBAN ACRES
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0513/0441
Sale Date04/11/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLFE DOUG R$216,000 0513/04410004/11/2018
COX MARCELLA$0 0291/11610311/15/2003
COX CHARLES B ET UX$16,500 0113/0541 04/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $95,481
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Plywood/Part.
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FOPPorch, Open 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   3,104 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0501
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV0.00 SF$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage195
Depth220
Total Market Land$19,810
Appraised Value$19,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$7,1001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  84.00 S.F.$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,510$19,810$120,320
2023$100,510$19,810$120,320
2022$100,510$19,810$120,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,510$19,810$120,320
2023$100,510$19,810$120,320
2022$100,510$19,810$120,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps