LOT 15 SUBURBAN ACRES PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 15 SUBURBAN ACRES PL
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 615/ /
Acct#
05-074424
Owner
HARR CLIFFORD WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,740
Appraisal
$76,740
PID
6918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,000$13,740$76,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,000$13,740$76,740

Owner of Record
OwnerHARR CLIFFORD WILLIAM ET UX
Co-Owner
Address108 SUBURBAN ACRES
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0058/0240
Sale Date04/01/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARR CLIFFORD WILLIAM ET UX$58,000 0058/0240 04/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $70,873
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,882 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC0.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage100
Depth225
Total Market Land$13,740
Appraised Value$13,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,000$13,740$76,740
2023$63,000$13,740$76,740
2022$63,000$13,740$76,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,000$13,740$76,740
2023$63,000$13,740$76,740
2022$63,000$13,740$76,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps