E/S EAST ST EXT LOT 3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S EAST ST EXT LOT 3
Tax ID #
05/ 07/ 701/ /
Acct#
05-072075
Owner
BOWMAN KEITH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$64,450
Appraisal
$64,450
PID
6922
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,410$15,040$64,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,410$15,040$64,450

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN KEITH R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address217 EAST ST
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0609/0480
Sale Date06/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWMAN KEITH R ET UX$4,500 0609/0480 06/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $56,981
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   2,112 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,040
Appraised Value$15,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  456.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,410$15,040$64,450
2023$49,410$15,040$64,450
2022$49,410$15,040$64,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,410$15,040$64,450
2023$49,410$15,040$64,450
2022$49,410$15,040$64,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps