E/S OF T 487
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 487
Tax ID #
05/ 08/ 119/ /
Acct#
05-001602
Owner
BURRIE CLYDE ET AL
Total Market Value
$22,980
Appraisal
$22,980
PID
6979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,350$9,630$22,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,350$9,630$22,980

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRIE CLYDE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address164 JOHNSON HILL ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0451/2277
Sale Date06/18/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURRIE CLYDE ET AL$45,000 0451/22770006/18/2012
COHEN VIVIAN$20,000 0260/1056 07/05/2002
GOUGHNOUR EUGENE E ET UX$0 0515/0470 09/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $39,004
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   1,892 952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,630
Appraised Value$9,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,350$9,630$22,980
2023$13,350$9,630$22,980
2022$13,350$9,630$22,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,350$9,630$22,980
2023$13,350$9,630$22,980
2022$13,350$9,630$22,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps